Your Elected Representatives

MUNICIPALITIES

Assiginack, Twp. of: Reeve Paul Moffatt Phone: (705) 859-3196 Email: assiginackinfo@amtelecom.net

Baldwin, Twp. of: Reeve Vern Gorham Phone: (705) 869-0225 Email: peggy@baldwin.ca

Billings, Twp. of: Mayor Aus Hunt Phone: (705) 282- 2611

Blind River, Town of: Mayor Sue Jensen Phone: (705) 356-2251 | Email: sue.jensen@blindriver.ca

Bruce Mines, Town of: Mayor Lory Patteri Phone: (705) 785-3493 | Fax: (705) 785-3170 | Email: brucemines@bellnet.ca

Burpee & Mills, Twp. of: Reeve Ken Noland Phone: (705) 282- 0624 | Email: burpeemills@vianet.ca

Central Manitoulin, Municipality of: Mayor Richard Stephens Phone: (705) 377-5726 | Fax: (705) 377-5585 | Email: central@amtelecom.net

Dubreuilville, Twp. of: Mayor Alain Lacroix Phone: (705) 884-2340 | Email: scasey@dubreuilville.ca

Elliot Lake, City of: Mayor Dan Marchisella Phone: 705-848-2287 Email: general@city.elliotlake.on.ca

Espanola, Town of: Mayor Ron Piche Phone: (705) 869-1540 Email: town@espanola.on.ca

Gore Bay, Town of: Mayor Ron Lane Email: mayor@gorebay.ca

Gordon/ Barrie Island, Municipality of: Reeve Lee Hayden Phone: (705) 282-2702 | Fax: (705) 282 2722

Hilton Beach, Village of: Mayor: Robert Hope Phone: (705) 246-2242 | Email: mayor@hiltonbeach.com

Hilton, Twp. of: Reeve Rodney Wood Phone: (705) 246-2472 | Email: admin@hiltontownship.ca

Hornepayne, Twp. of: Mayor Morley Forster Phone: (807) 868-2020 | Fax: (807) 868-2787 | Email: royward.hpayne@bellnet.ca

Huron Shores, Municipality of: Mayor Gil Reeves Phone: (705) 843-2033 | Fax: (705) 843-2035 | Email: email@huronshores.ca

Jocelyn, Twp. of: Reeve Mark Henderson Phone: (705) 246-2025 | Fax: (705) 246-3282 | Email: jocelyntwp1@xplornet.ca

Johnson, Twp. of: Mayor Ted Hicks Phone: (705) 782-6601 | Email: people@johnsontownship.ca

Killarney. Municipality of: Mayor Ginny Rook Phone: (705) 287-2424 | Email: inquiries@municipalityofkillarney.ca

Laird, Twp. of: Mayor Richard (Dick) Beitz Phone: (705) 248-2395 | Fax: (705) 248-1138 | Email: lairdtwp@soonet.ca

Macdonald, Meretith & Aberdeem Addt. Twp of: Mayor Mr. Lynn Watson Phone: (705) 248-2441 | Email: twpmacd@onlink.net

Manitouwadge, Twp. of: Mayor Andy Major Phone: (807) 826-3227 Ext. 224 | Fax: (807) 826-4592 | Email: ckerster@manitouwadge.ca

Nairn & Hyman, Twp. of: Mayor Laurier Faldien Phone: (705) 869-4232 Email: nairncentre@personainternet.com

Northeastern Manitoulin and the Islands: Mayor Alan MacNevin Phone: (705) 368-3500 | Email: info@townofnemi.on.ca

North Shore, Twp. of: Mayor Randi Condie Phone: (705) 849-2213 | Email: mayor.northshore@ontera.net

Plummer Additional: Mayor Beth West Phone: (705) 785-3479 | Fax: 705-785-3135 Email: plumtwsp@onlink.net

Prince, Twp. of: Mayor Ken Lamming Phone: (705) 779-2992 | Fax – (705) 779-2725 | Email: klamming@princetwp.ca

Sables-Spanish Rivers, Twp. of: Mayor Mr. Leslie Gamble Phone: (705) 865-2646 Email: inquiries@sables-spanish.ca

Spanish, Town of: Mayor Ted Clague Phone: (705) 844-2300 | Email: info@townofspanish.com  

St. Joseph, Twp. of: Mayor Jody Wildman Phone: (705) 246-2625 Email: stjoeadmin@bellnet.ca

Tarbutt & Tarbutt Additional, Twp. of: Mayor Chris Burton Phone: (705) 782-6776 | Email: tarbutttownship@bellnet.ca

Tehkummah, Twp. of: Mayor Eric Russell
Phone: 705-859-3293 Email: twptehk@amtelecom.net

Thessalon, Town of: Mayor James Orlando Phone: (705) 842-2217 | Email: townthess@bellnet.ca

Wawa, Municipality of: Mayor Ron Rody Toll Free: 1-800-367-WAWA (9292) | Phone: (705) 856-2244|Fax: (705) 856-2120 |Email: info@wawa.cc

White River: Mayor Angelo Bazzoni Phone: (807) 822-2450 Email: info@whiteriver.ca

 

FIRST NATIONS

Aundek Omni Kaning First Nation: Chief Patsy Corbiere
Phone: 705-368-2228 Fax: 705 368-3563   www.aundeckomnikaningfn.com/

Batchewana First Nation: Chief Dean Sayers
Phone: 705-759-0914 Fax: 705 759 9171   www.batchewana.ca

Brunswick House First Nation: Chief Kevin Tangie
Phone: 705-864-0174 Fax: 705-864-1960www.wabun.on.ca/first-nation-profiles/brunswick-house-first-nation

Chapleau Cree First Nation: Chief (Keeter) Keith Corston
Phone: 705-864-0784 Fax: 705-864-1760 www.chapleaucree.ca/

Chapleau Ojibway First Nation: Chief Anita Stephens
Phone: 705-864-2910 Fax: 705 864-2911www.wabun.on.ca/first-nation-profiles/chapleau-ojibwe-first-nation

Garden River First Nation: Chief Lyle Sayers
Phone: 705-946-6300   Fax: 705-945-1415   www.gardenriver.org

Hornepayne First Nation: Chief Ron B. Kocsis
Phone: 807-868-2040 Fax: 807-868-2050   www.hpfn.ca/home.html

M’Chigeeng First Nation: Chief Joe Hare
Phone: 705-377-5362   Fax: 705-377-4980   www.mchigeeng.ca/

Michipicoten First Nation: Chief Joe Buckell
Phone:   705-856-1993   Fax: 705-856-1642   www.michipicoten.com/

Missanabie Cree First Nation: Chief Jason Gauthier
Phone: 705-254-2702   Fax: 705-254-3292   www.missanabiecree.com

Mississauga First Nation: Chief Reginald Niganobe
Phone: 705-356-1621 Fax: 705-356-4206   www.mississaugi.com

Pic Mobert First Nation: Chief Johanna Desmoulin
Phone: 807-822-2134   Fax: 807-822-2850     www.picmobert.ca/

Sagamok Anishnawbek First Nation: Chief Paul Eshkakogan
Phone: 705-865-2421   Fax: 705-865-3307   www.sagamok.ca

Serpent River First Nation: Chief Elaine Johnston
Phone: 1-705-844-2418   Fax: 705-844-2757   www.serpentriverfn.ca

Sheguiandah First Nation: Chief Georgina Thompson
Phone: 705-368-2781   Fax: 705 368-3697   www.sheguiandahfirstnation.ca

Sheshegwaning First Nation: Chief Joe Endanawas
Phone: 705-283-3292   Fax: 705-283-3481   www.sheshegwaning.org/

Thessalon First Nation: Chief Alfred Bisaillon
Phone: 705-842-2323   Fax: 705-842-2332

Whitefish River First Nation: Chief Franklin Paibonsai
Phone: 705-285-4335   Fax: 705-285-4532   www.whitefishriver.ca/

Wikwemikong First Nation: Chief Duke Peltier
Phone: 705-859-3122   Fax: 705-859-3851   www.wikwemikong.ca

Zhiibaahaasing First Nation: Chief Irene Sagon Kells
Phone: 705-283-3963   Fax: 705-283-3964   www.uccmm.ca/zhiibaahaasing.html